top bsc college in punjab

Faculty

Department of Physics

SN NAME DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION RESUME
1 Dr. M. S. Mehta Professor in Physics Theoretical Nuclear Physics Download
2 Dr. K.S. Upadhyaya Professor in Physics Thin Film Download
3 Mr. Deepak Agnihotri Assistant Professor Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics Download
4 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Assistant Professor Physics Download
5 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Assistant Professor Applied Physics
6 Ms. Neeru Thakur Assistant Professor Physics
7 Ms. Diksha Assistant Professor Physics

Department of Chemistry

SN NAME DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION RESUME
1 Dr. Rajni Garg Associate Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Supramolecular Chemistry Download
2 Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj Assistant Professor Polymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry Download
3 Mr. P.S. Shergil Assistant Professor Inorganic Chemistry, Engineering Chemistry Download
4 Mr. Vishal Sharma Assistant Professor Organic Chemistry Download
5 Ms. Soma Rani Assistant Professor Organic Chemistry
6 Ms. Anchal Copra Assistant Professor Physical Chemistry
7 Ms. Diksha Puria Assistant Professor Organic Chemistry

Department of Mathematic

SN NAME DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION RESUME
1 Dr. C.P. Gandhi Professor and Head, Mathematic Department Information Theory Download
2 Ms. Ravnnet kaur Associate Professor Numerical Methods, Applied Mathematics Download
3 Mr. Rohit Kumar Assistant Professor Mathematics Download
4 Mr. Som Dutt Assistant Professor Pure Mathematics Download
5 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Assistant Professor Mathematics Download
6 Ms. Amanpreet Kaur Assistant Professor Pure mathematics Download
7 Ms. Sonia Bala Assistant Professor Pure mathematics Download
8 Ms. Divya Sachdeva Assistant Professor Pure mathematics
9 Ms. Priti Singla Assistant Professor Pure mathematics
10 Ms. Priyanka Assistant Professor Pure mathematics

Department of Life Sciences

SN NAME DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION RESUME
1 Dr. Simerjit Kaur Professor Environment Sciences, Botany Download
2 Dr. Amita Mahajan Professor Biochemistry, Botany Download
3 Ms. Navneet Kaur Assistant Professor Botany
4 Ms. Sapna Soni Assistant Professor Zoology
5 Ms. Alice Sikhan Assistant Professor Zoology
6 Ms. Anjali Thakur Assistant Professor Botany

Department of Agriculture

SN NAME DESIGNATION SPECIALIZATION RESUME
1 Mr. Amit Kumar Assistant Professor Agriculture Economics
2 Ms. Neelam Assistant Professor Agronomy
3 Ms. Shivani Assistant Professor Bio- Technolgy
4 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Assistant Professor Horticulture
5 Mr. Kundan Kumar Assistant Professor Agronomy

Technical (Laboratory) Staff

SN NAME DESIGNATION RESUME
1 Mr. Gurpreet Singh Laboratory Technician Download
2 Mr. Sunny Sharma Laboratory Technician Download
3 Ms. Kanchan Rawat Laboratory Technician Download
4 Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur Laboratory Technician
5 Mr. Gurvinder Singh Laboratory Technician
6 Mr. Khushwant Sharma Laboratory Technician

Administrative Staff

SN NAME DESIGNATION RESUME
1 Ms Pratibha Sharma Office Suprintendent Download
2 Ms. Heena Office Clerk Download
3 Mr. Sukhdeep Singh Peon Download
4 Ms. Vanita Verma Attendant Download
5 Mr. Gurinder Singh Field Man Download